Thee Buckeye Classic Senior Softball Tournament

 

Barberton, Ohio  SPORTS COMPLEX

841 WOOSTER ROAD WEST 44203-7136

 

Home
Contact Us
Tournament Format
Tournament History
2017 -
SPA Tournaments
Hotels, Restaurants,Events
Teams Entered
Tournament Registration Form
2019 Tournament Scores and standings
Winter Basketball League
THEE 2019 SCHEDULE
2018 TOURNAMENT SCORES/STANDINGS
RED BOLE FALL BALL CLASSIC
DIRECTIONS TO FIELDS AND MOOSE

THE SCHEDULE LISTED BELOW IS OFFICIAL 6/12

ALL SCHEDULING QUESTIONS CONTACT RED BOLE 330-899-9983

50/55 AAA SCHEDULE  

50'S                                                  55'S 

 6. DIVERSIFIED MACHINE                                 1. DAN CALAME'S BULL MOOSE    

 7. MIAMI VALLEY SENIORS                                2. CRUNCH IT

 8. MOTOR CITY PUSH                                         3. BUCKEYE CLASSICS

 9. TEAM 216                                                       4. CPS RENEGADES

10. OHIO HITMEN                                                5. TEAM ELITE

11. LAKESHORE CONTRACTING                                    

12. BULL MOOSE                                                                                                     

13. GO SPORTS PLUS

14. DAYTON LEGENDS FIFTIES

JUNE 22, SATURDAY                     

                   FIELD 1      2          3            4                  

8:30               1-4       2-3     6-13       7-12     

10:00             4-5     10-8     6-12       11-7

11:30             3-1      8-11    9-10      14-13  

1:00               5-3      1-2      7-14       12-9   

2:30               2-5    8-13     10-11      9-14

4:00              XXX     6-8       XXX        XXX 

JUNE 23, SUNDAY

           FIELD      1         2           3               4

 8:30               7-13    14-6       2-5         10-13

10:00            11-12     3-4        9-13        14-8                                               

11:30              5-1       4-2         6-7        11-14 

 1:00               9-6      8-12       2-3          7-10

 2:30               1-4      11-9     12-10         XXX

 4:00               4-5        1-3       XXX          XXX 

60'S SCHEDULE   OFFICIAL 6/12  

     SCARLET                                                      GREY

1. CHICAGO PRIME                                6. DURHAM SILVER STICKS

2. MINUTEMEN/PEPCO/SFS                  7. JUST ONE MORE

3. CARDOT MADALENA CONST              8. OHIO 60'S

4  JP MOTORMEN                                   9. PELLEY'S STIX

5. LOUISVILE SUPER SLUGGERS         10. OHIO ELITE DOCS  

JUNE 14, FRIDAY                                        JUNE 15, SATURDAY

 FIELDS   1          2           3          4                FIELDS     1          2           3          4                                                                                                                                    

9:00       1-4      2-3        6-9     7-8               9:00       2-5       3-4       7-10      8-9 

10:30     5-10                                               10:30      1-6       XXX       9-7       XXX

12:00     3-1      4-5         8-6     9-10          12:00       4-2       5-1       3-8       10-6             

1:30     2-7        XXX       XXX     4-9              1:30    XXX         5-6       3-7       4-10

3:00      5-3       1-2       10-8      6-7               2:00    1-8         2-9      XXX      XXX

4:30                                                                 3:30  

             

70/80 SCHEDULE BARBERTON/FIRESTONE (80'S)

OFFICIAL 6/12

  BARBERTON 80'S              GREY 70'S                      SCARLET 70's                                

  1. Pfeiffers              12. Lakers                     
  2. Peachtree            13. Roch Classics         20. Rush Trucking
  3. Hamel                  14. Toronto                  21. Doc Vinyl
  4. AMR                     15. Roch Royals           22. Doc Marten
  5. Canterbury          16. Ind Legends           23. Delaware
  6. Pro Health           17. Legends Dayton     24. Lifeguard
  7.                              18. Kentuckiana 70     25. Syracuse 70's 
  8.                              19. COSSA 

 FIRESTONE  80'S

8. MAIN STREET

9. GEEZERS

10. SYRACUSE 80'S

11. BUCS N' BULLS  

JUNE 17, MONDAY

               FIRESTONE    BARB 1         BARB 2       BARB 3      BARB 4

9:00              8-9             1-2                3-6           12-13        14-19

10:30           10-11          4-5              20-21         18-15        16-17

12:00             9-11          3-4                6-1           22-25        23-24

1:30               8-10          2-5               14-15        12-18        17-19

3:00              XXX          22-23             20-25        21-24        13-16

4:30              XXX           XXX                XXX            XXX         XXX     

JUNE 18. TUES

              FIRESTONE   BARB 1     BARB 2      BARB 3        BARB 4    

9:00            11-8           6-4            2-3           23-25         21-22 

10:30           9-10          1-5         20-24          13-17         18-19  

12:00           9-8            4-1           5-3            15-12         14-16   

1:30           10-11          6-2         20-23          24-22         21-25     

3:00            XXX          18-16       19-15          13-14         12-17

4:30            XXX        XXX           XXX          XXX        XXX

JUNE 19, WED

            FIRESTONE      BARB 1    BARB 2    BARB 3    BARB 4

9:00             9-11           5-6         1-3         24-25        20-22

10:30          8-10            4-2       23-21      12-14        13-15   

12:00         9-10            3-4         2-5         19-16        17-18   

1:30            8-11            6-1        S1-S2     S3-S4        S5-S6    

3:00           XXX            15-16     19-22      13-18        14-17 

4:30           XXX              XXX          XXX         XXX         XXX      

75's SCHEDULE OFFICIAL 6/11

GRAY DIVISION                                         SCARLET DIVISION

  1. RUSH                                                7. MICHIANA
  2. RARE BREED                                     8. CAROLINA BLUE SKY
  3. BARBERTON CLASSIC                      9. INDIANAPOLIS CLASSICS  
  4. ROCHESTER CHESS                       10. DAYTON LEGENDS 75'S
  5. CHICAGO GRAY SOX                      11. JERSEY MASTERS 75'S
  6. SYRACUSE 75'S                              12. HILL CONSTRUCTION 

TUESDAY, JUNE 11

            BARB 1            BARB 2          BARB 3        BARB 4 

9:00     7-8                   3-6                4-5             XXX   

10:30   1-2                   9-12             10-11          XXX

12:00   3-4                   6-1                XXX             2-5

1:30     9-10                12-7               XXX            8-11

3:00      

 WEDNESDAY, JUNE 12                                    THURSDAY, JUNE 13

              BARB 1            BARB 2        BARB 3   BARB 4                  BARB 1        BARB 2     BARB 3     BARB 4

9:00        4-10               5-11            6-12          XXX                         6-4               2-3          1-5              11-9

10:30      1-7                 2-8              3-9            XXX                       12-10             8-9         7-11             6-2

12:00     11-12              7-9            XXX            10-8                         4-1               5-3        12-8             10-7 

1:30         5-6                1-3            XXX              4-2                         XXX             XXX         XXX             XXX  

3:00     

65'S SCHEDULE  OFFICIAL 6/12

GRAY DIVISION                                  SCARLET DIVISION

1 SILVERADO'S                                  8. STEEL DAWGS

2.DAYTON DIAMOND DAWGS           9. MINTEMEN/PEPCO/SFS

3. JERSEY MASTERS RED                10. NORTHERN VA FORCE

4. BULL MOOSE                                11. CAVCO

5.ROCH BREWERS                           12. SPRING FORD

6. BOMB SQUAD                              13. MCMAHON-COYNE

7. UPSTATE ROYALS                       

                                                             

 

JUNE 20, THURSDAY               JUNE 21, FRIDAY

FIELDS      1           2          3          4                 1            2              3           4

9:00        1-6        2-5        3-4    11-12           5-3       6-2           7-1       12-10

10:30    10-13      8-9        4-2      6-7            11-8      13-9          4-7       3-1

12:00    10-11     8-13       1-5     12-9           10-8     12-13        9-11      6-4

1:30      2-7          3-6        4-5     13-11          XXX        7-3           1-2        6-5

3:00        9-10     8-12      2-3         XXX         S1-S2    S3-S4       S5-S6    XXX

4:30       7-5        1-4          XXX      XXX