Thee Buckeye Classic Senior Softball Tournament

 

Barberton, Ohio  SPORTS COMPLEX

841 WOOSTER ROAD WEST 44203-7136

 

Home
2023 Schedule
2022 Tournament Scores and Standings
TOURNAMENT HISTORY 2
tournament history 1
Contact Us
Tournament Format
Tournament History
Hotels, Restaurants,Events
Teams Entered
Old Home
Tournament Registration Form
Winter Basketball League
THEE 2021 SCHEDULE
THEE 2022 SCHEDULE
2021 TOURNAMENT SCORES/STANDINGS
DIRECTIONS TO FIELDS AND MOOSE

2021 TOURNAMENT SCORES/STANDINGS 

                                   75'S DIVISION                                                                                             

1.   RARE BREED      0-5                               2   STEEL CITY   5-1

3.  INDIANAPOLIS CLASSICS   4-2             4  ROCHESTER KNIGHTS 1-5

5.  RUSH TRUCKING   2-3                            6. DELAWARE LEGENDS 5-1

           DELAWARE WINS TITLE TIE BREAKER

MONDAY,JUNE 7                                            TUESDAY, JUNE 8

ROCHESTER  6           RUSH  17             DELAWARE 24    ROCHESTER 10

DELAWARE  22        RARE BREED 11   STEEL CITY 17  INDIANAPOLIS 15

STEEL CITY 21        RARE BREED  13    RARE BREED 16  RUSH  25       

INDIANAPOLIS  0   DELAWARE    7      DELAWARE 17      STEEL CITY 18

INDIANAPOLIS  12   ROCHESTER  10    RUSH 12          INDIANAPOLIS  14

STEEL CITY 19        RUSH  18                ROCHESTER  15    RARE BREED  8

                    WEDNESDAY, JUNE 9

RUSH 16                DELAWARE   21           

RARE BREED  10    INDIANAPOLIS  13    

ROCHESTER  5          STEEL CITY   10         

DELAWARE  7            STEEL CITY 0

INDIANAPOLIS  13   ROCHESTER 12

65'S DIVISION                                  

1 SYLVANIA  SIDELINERS  3-3         5. STEEL DAWGS 3-3

2. ROCHESTER XTREME    0-6            6. EMPIRE/CARDOT 6-0

3. BOMB SQUAD   3-3                        7. MINUTEMEN  5-1

4. SPRING FORD  2-4                         8.  MCVA AA  2-4

EMPIRE /CARDOT 6-0 AAA CHAMPS

MCMAHON-COYNE-VITANTONIO (MCV)  AA CHAMPS

 THURSDAY, JUNE 10               FRIDAY, JUNE 11

ROCHESTER  6     SYLVANIA  18        MINUTEMEN  8     STEEL DAWGS 7

BOMB SQUAD  19      MCVA   8            MCVA  11         SPRING FORD  7

SPRING FORD  7    MINUTEMEN 19    ROCHESTER 6   BOMB SQUAD  21

STEEL DAWGS 10      EMPIRE  17                  EMPIRE  19         SYLVANIA  4

BOMB SQUAD  13  SPRING FORD 11    BOMB SQUAD  19  SYLVANIA 20

SYLVANIA 19    MINUTEMEN 20          SPRING FORD  21 ROCHESTER 7

MCVA   1                EMPIRE  16             MCVA 7            STEEL DAWGS 24

ROCHESTER   9  STEEL DAWGS  11     EMPIRE  21           MINUTEMEN 6

EMPIRE 18           ROCHESTER 4       SPRING FORD  15   STEEL DAWGS 10

MINUTEMEN 15    MCVA   0               MCVA  22              SYLVANIA 13

SPRING FORD 9  SYLVANIA  17         ROCHESTER  4        MINUTEMEN 19

STEEL DAWGS 9  BOMB SQUAD 4       BOMB SQUAD  0    EMPIRE 7         

80'S FIRESTONE SCHEDULE

GREY DIVISION                         SCARLET DIVISION

FIRESTONE 80'S                          PONY FIELD 80'S

  1.  PEACHTREE  4-0                      6. CNTR FOR SIGHT 85'S. 0-4
  2.  BLAZERS     1-3                        7  PFEIFFER AUTO  2-2   
  3.  CHICAGO GEEZERS  1-3           8. MAIN STREET PUB 3-1
  4.  SE GRINDERS   1-3                  9. HAMELS BUILDERS 2-2
  5.  PROHEALTH 80'S  3-1          10. SYR CYCLONE 80'S  3-1                          PEACHTREE WINS GREY4-0  MAIN STREET 3-1 WINS SCARLET 

                         TUESDAY, JUNE 15 FIRESTONE       

BLAZERS   7            GEEZERS  8       MAIN ST 15       SYRACUSE 1

MAIN STREET  11      PEIFFER'S   8 BLAZERS 6       PEACHTREE 15

PEACHTREE  27      GRINDERS 10    PFEIFFERS 14     CNTR SIGHT 9

CNTR FOR SIGHT 3  HAMELS 16      PROHEALTH 31   GRINDERS 8

GEEZERS  10          PROHEALTH 13 HAMELS  15         SYRACUSE 19

                 WEDNESDAY, JUNE 16 FIRESTONE 

BLAZERS       PFEIFFERS              PEACHTREE       CNTR SIGHT

GEEZERS       MAIN STREET          GRINDERS          HAMELS        

PROHEALTH   SYRACUSE              PEACHTREE        PFEIFFERS

GRINDERS     CNTR SIGHT           BLAZERS            MAIN STREET

PROHEALTH    HAMELS                 GEEZERS            SYRACUSE    

                     

                 THURSDAY, JUNE 17 FIRESTONE 

PEACHTREE 16 GEEZERS  12     CNTR SIGHT  0       MAIN STREET 11

BLAZERS 10   PROHEALTH 19   PFEIFFERS 13          SYRACUSE 14

GRINDERS 15   GEEZERS 12      MAIN STREET 8      HAMELS 10  

PEACHTREE 10  PROHEALTH 9  SYRACUSE  24         CNTR SIGHT 12

BLAZERS  24      GRINDERS  3     PFEIFFERS 26         HAMELS  20

    

  

                BARBERTON 70'S  SCHEDULE

            GREY DIVISION                   SCARLET DIVISION

1. OHIO SILVERADO'S  4-2,3-1    9. HIGH STREET BUCS 5-1    

2.COSSA      2-4,2-3                       10.  LIFEGUARD  2-4

3.ROCH ROYALS  1-5,1-4              11. PILL N' PILL  4-2

4. MICH LAKERS  2-4,2-2               12. DOC MARTEN  2-4

5.JERSEY MASTERS RED 5-1,4-0   13  SYLVANIA  1-5

6. INDIANA LEGENDS 1-5,1-3        14. CHI STRIKERS 2-4

7. ROCH POURHOUSE  3-3              15. NJ HITMEN  5-1

8. CHESAPEAKE  6-0

FIRST RECORD OVERALL, 2ND RECORD IN THE AA GROUP

CHESAPEAKE (6-0) WINS GREY

JERSEY MASTERS (4-0) WINS AA

HIGH STREET BUCS WINS SCARLET AAA

TUESDAY, JUNE 15                      WEDNESDAY, JUNE 16

COSSA 20 SILVERADO'S 21     LIFEGUARD 8  NJ HITMEN 20

ROYALS  8  CHESAPEAKE  32  PILL N PILL 17 STRIKERS 16

LAKERS  13 POURHOUSE 14  DOC MARTEN 16 SYLVANIA 7

MASTERS 15 IND LEGENDS 3  IND LEGENDS 21 COSSA 18

HS BUCS  19    STRIKERS 14   POURHOUSE 12 CHESAPEAKE 13

LIFEGUARD 21 SYLVANIA 8     SILVERADO'S 11   LAKERS 17

PILL N' PILL 28 DOC MARTEN 11 NJ MASTERS 20 ROYALS  1    

ROYALS   19         LAKERS 20     PILL N' PILL 24 SYLVANIA 14

SILVERADO'S 17  POURHOUSE 13 LIFEGUARD 9 STRIKERS 18

IND LEGENDS 12 CHESAPEAKE 27 NJ HITMEN 15 HS BUCS 16

NJ MASTERS  16  COSSA 7        POURHOUSE 13  J MASTERS 14

DOC MARTEN 17 LIFE GUARD 18  CHESAPEAKE 25 LAKERS 7

SYLVANIA 20    HS BUCS  14      COSSA 16           ROYALS 11

STRIKERS 18     NJ HITMEN 27 SILVERADOS 16 IND LEGENDS 3

                                                    NJ HITMEN 23   SYLVANIA 8

                                                    DOC MARTEN 4  HS BUCS 19

                                                    LIFEGUARD 11  PILL N' PILL 29

                             THURSDAY, JUNE 17

SILVERADO'S 18      ROYALS  3  PILL N' PILL  5  HS BUCS 11

LAKERS   13         COSSA   15     DOC MARTEN 5 NJ HITMEN 12

NJ MASTERS 13   CHESAPEAKE 18 SYLVANIA 0  STRIKERS 7

POURHOUSE 20    LEGENDS  1    DOC MARTEN 16  STRIKERS 17 

LAKERS  7        NJ MASTERS 11  PILL N' PILL 11 NJ HIITMEN 12

SILVERADO'S  0 CHESAPEAKE 7  LIFEGUARD 13     HS BUCS 20

COSSA   19        POURHOUSE 23    FIRST             SEC

ROYALS  20        IND LEGENDS 19  THIRD            FOURTH

                                                       FIFTH             SIXTH

50's/55's BARBERTON

LANSING LEGENDS(5-1) WINS 50'S TIE BREAKER

OHIO HITMEN 55'S (5-1)  WINS 55'S DIVISION

50'S DIVISION                55'S DIVISION           

1.  BROTHERHOOD  2-4                           11. CRUNCH ITT   4-2

2.  GO SPORTS 5-1                                    12. OHIO HITMEN 5-1

3.  AREA 51   2-4                                       13.  BUDDY SAMPSON 1-5

4.  HITMEN   1-5                                          14.  HARD NOXX  2-4

5.  DAYTON LEGENDS FLY BOYS  5-1                                                          

6. LANSING LEGENDS   5-1                      

7. PARADIS SPORTS   1-5            

 SATURDAY, JUNE  12                                        SUNDAY, JUNE 13

BROTHERHOOD  2    LANSING  18           PARADISE 10   BROTHERHOOD 22

GO SPORTS  23          DAYTON  24            DAYTON   15      AREA 51  14

AREA 51   18              HITMEN   15            LANSING  11     GO SPORTS  12      

CRUNCH ITT  12    OHIO HITMEN 24          CRUNCH ITT  41   HARD NOXX 31

BUDDY'S   21         HARD NOXX  22             CRUNCH ITT  8    OHIO HITMEN 16     

BROTHERHOOD 18     HITMEN  19              BUDDY'S   18           HARD NOXX 6

AREA 51  4               LANSING  20                GO SPORTS  18          AREA 51 16

CRUNCH ITT  15      HARD NOXX  10             OHIO HITMEN 20       BUDDY'S 8

DAYTON  23        BROTHERHOOD  22            HITMEN  17             PARADISE 18

LANSING 20         PARADISE  16                  DAYTON 12                 LANSING 21

HITMEN  16          GO SPORTS  20               BROTHERHOOD  25    AREA 51 24

BUDDY'S  2           CRUNCH ITT 18              BUDDY'S   10         CRUNCH ITT  17               

OHIO HITMEN 15      HARD NOXX   21    OHIO HITMEN  19     HARD NOXX 13

PARADISE   16      DAYTON  26                  HITMEN  8                DAYTON  18

OHIO HITMEN 23      BUDDY'S  8               LANSING 21            HITMEN  6

GO SPORTS  25    PARADISE  14                  PARADISE0  0       AREA 51 7

                                                                   BROTHERHOOD 6     GO SPORTS 21

                      60'S BARBERTON

                         SCARLET DIVISION                                     

1. OHIO 60'S AA   (2-4)            5. JUST ONE MORE AA (0-6)

2. BUCKEYE CLASSICSS (2-4)    6. CPOA  (4-2)

3. CHICAGO PRIME (6-0 )           7. LOUISVILLE (2-4)

4. JACKHAMMERS  (3-3)               8. DAYTON LEGENDS (5-1)

 FRIDAY 6/18                          SATURDAY 6/19

BUCKEYE  13      OHIO 60'S 16   LOUISVILLE 36   JUST ONE MORE 10

CHICAGO 21        DAYTON 17     DAYTON 27        JACKHAMMERS 26

JACKHAMMERS 31  LOUISVILLE 21  BUCKEYE  21    CHICAGO 24

JUST ONE MORE 15  CPOA 25          CPOA   17        OHIO 60'S 2

JACKHAMMERS 9     CHICAGO 22    OHIO 60'S  0     CHICAGO  7

OHIO 60'S 14        LOUISVILLE 22    BUCKEYE 26  JACKHAMMERS 30   

DAYTON  21               CPOA  16        DAYTON   7   JUST ONE MORE 0

JUST ONE MORE 10  BUCKEYE  16   LOUISVILLE 8   CPOA 21

CPOA   13              BUCKEYE  14    LOUISVILLE 15  CHICAGO 20

LOUISVILLE  3      DAYTON  20      BUCKEYE  14     DAYTON 26

JACKHAMMERS 20 OHIO 60'S  3    OHIO 60'S 24  JUST ONE MORE 23

JUST ONE MORE  6   CHICAGO 25   CPOA  19         JACKHAMMER 18